You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal: $0.00

Menu

  • About Us
  • Corporate
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Contact us

About Us

Australian Tactical is a 100% Australian owned and operated. We only stock quality items, if we wouldn't use it ourselves, we wouldn't sell it. Australian Tactical also manufactures accessories such as the ATP Kydex Adjustable Cheek Rest. Our ATP branded products are designed and manufactured in Australia and only use quality materials and fittings.

Whatever your mission, we have the gear!

Customised Uniforms, Tactical Shirts, Jackets, Headwear, Bags, Belts, Pouches, Batons, Handcuffs, LED Flashlight, Gloves, Backpack, Entry Tools, Riot Gear, Pants, Shirts, Shorts, Footwear, Tactical Equipment, Vests, Gloves, Hydration, Fire and Rescue, Boots, Solar Chargers, Survival Kits, Undergarments, Filtration, Pouches, Organisers, Headlamps, Eyewear, Goggles, Eye Shields, Training Equipment, Cameras, Hearing Protection... its all here!

Corporate

We welcome corporations and agencies ordering from us. The warehouse we operate out of has been a wholesaler for many years specializing in tactical and surplus gear. Our aim for the future is to ensure that our warehouse is consistently stocked for any of your requirements. 

If you contact us at Corporate@AustralianTactical.com.au

We shall be more than happy to communicate about long-term or even short-term options and prices.

Privacy Policy

Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd. PRIVACY and POLICY

1. We respect your privacy

1.1. Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd. respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988(Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.

1.2. "Personal information" is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

2. Collection of personal information

2.1. Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd. will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.

2.2. You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your product or service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our customer support.

2.3. Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.

3. How we collect your personal information

3.1. Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd. collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

4. Use of your personal information

4.1. Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd. may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and better understand your needs.

4.2. Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd. may contact you by a variety of measures including, but not limited to telephone, email, sms or mail.

5. Disclosure of your personal information

5.1. We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services.

5.2. We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.

5.3. We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks, legal rights, property or safety of Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd. , www.AustralianTactical.com.au, its customers or third parties.

5.4. Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or transferred between parties located in countries outside of Australia.

5.5. If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We would seek to only disclose information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

5.6. By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third party follow this Policy regarding handling your personal information.

6. Security of your personal information

6.1. Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd. is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

6.2. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

7. Access to your personal information

7.1. You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). A small administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. If you would like a copy of the information, which we hold about you or believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please email us at info@AustralianTactical.com.au. 12th November 2018.

7.2. We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

8. Complaints about privacy

8.1. If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of your complaints to 16 McPherson Street, Banksmeadow, Sydney, New South Wales, 2019. We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.

9. Changes to Privacy Policy

9.1. Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or notice board. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.

10. Website

10.1. When you visit our website When you come to our website (www.AustralianTactical.com.au) we may collect certain information such as browser type, operating system, website visited immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner to analyse how people use our site, such that we can improve our service.

10.2. Cookies We may from time to time use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your computer. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings.However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website. Our website may from time to time use cookies to analyses website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

10.3. Third party sites Our site may from time to time have links to other websites not owned or controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd. is not responsible for the privacy practises of other such websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personal identifiable information.

Terms and Conditions

WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

1. About the Website

1.1. Welcome to www,AustralianTactical.com.au (the 'Website'). The Website provides you with an opportunity to browse and purchase various products thathave been listed for sale through the Website (the 'Products'). The Website provides this service by way of granting you access to the content on theWebsite (the 'Purchase Services').

1.2. The Website is operated by Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd PTY LTD (ABN 34 153 846 096) . Access to and use of the Website, or any of its associatedProducts or Services, is provided by Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd. Please read these terms and conditions (the 'Terms') carefully. By using,browsing and/or reading the Website, this signifies that you have read,understood and agree to be bound by the Terms. If you do not agree with theTerms, you must cease usage of the Website, or any of Services, immediately.

1.3. Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd reserves the right to review and change any of the Terms by updating this page at its sole discretion. When AustralianTactical Supplies Pty Ltd updates the Terms, it will use reasonable endeavours to provide you with notice of updates to the Terms. Any changes to the Termstake immediate effect from the date of their publication. Before you continue,we recommend you keep a copy of the Terms for your records.

2. Acceptance of the Terms

You accept the Terms by remaining on the Website. You may also accept the Terms by clicking to accept or agree to the Terms where this option is made available to you byAustralian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd in the user interface.

3. Registration to use the Purchase Services

3.1. In order to access the Purchase Services, you must first register as a user of the Website. As part of the registration process, or as part of your continueduse of the Purchase Services, you may be required to provide personal information about yourself (such as identification or contact details), including:

(a) Email address

(b) Preferred username

(c) Mailing address

(d) Telephone number

(e) Password

3.2. You warrant that any information you give to Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd in the course of completing the registration process will always be accurate,correct and up to date.

3.3. Once you have completed the registration process, you will be a registered member of the Website ('Member') and agree to be bound by the Terms. As aMember you will be granted immediate access to the Purchase Services.

3.4. You may not use the Purchase Services and may not accept the Terms if:

(a) you are not of legal age to form a binding contract with Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd; or

(b) you are a person barred from receiving the Purchase Services under the

laws of Australia or other countries including the country in which you are resident or from which you use the Purchase Services.

4. Your obligations as a Member

4.1. As a Member, you agree to comply with the following:You will use the Purchase Services only for purposes that are permitted by:

(a) the Terms;

(b) any applicable law, regulation or generally accepted practices or guidelines in the relevant jurisdictions;

(c) you have the sole responsibility for protecting the confidentiality of your password and/or email address. Use of your password by any otherperson may result in the immediate cancellation of the Purchase Services;

(d) any use of your registration information by any other person, or third parties, is strictly prohibited. You agree to immediately notify AustralianTactical Supplies Pty Ltd of any unauthorised use of your password or email address or any breach of security of which you have become aware;

(e) access and use of the Website is limited, non-transferable and allows for the sole use of the Website by you for the purposes of Australian TacticalSupplies Pty Ltd providing the Purchase Services;

(f) you will not use the Purchase Services or Website for any illegal and/or unauthorised use which includes collecting email addresses of Membersby electronic or other means for the purpose of sending unsolicited email or unauthorised framing of or linking to the Website;

(g) you agree that commercial advertisements, affiliate links, and other forms of solicitation may be removed from the Website without notice and mayresult in termination of the Purchase Services. Appropriate legal action will be taken by Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd for any illegal orunauthorised use of the Website; and

(h) you acknowledge and agree that any automated use of the Website or its Purchase Services is prohibited.

5. Purchase of Products and Returns Policy

5.1. In using the Purchase Services to purchase the Product through the Website,you will agree to the payment of the purchase price listed on the Website forthe Product (the 'Purchase Price'). 5.2. Payment of the Purchase Price may be made through Visa, MasterCard, American Express, PayPal, CommWeb (the 'Payment Gateway Provider')In using the Purchase Services, you warrant that you have familiarised yourself with, and agree to be bound by, the applicable Terms and Conditions of Use,Privacy Policy and other relevant legal documentation provided by the Payment Gateway Providers.

5.3. Following payment of the Purchase Price being confirmed by Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd, you will be issued with a receipt to confirm that thepayment has been received and Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd may record your purchase details for future use.

5.4. Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd may, at their sole discretion, provide a refund on the return of the Products within 30 days where the Productpackaging is unopened and remains in a saleable condition. You acknowledge and agree that you are liable for any postage and shipping costs associatedwith any refund pursuant to this clause.

6. Warranty

6.1. Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd's Products come with guarantees that cannot be excluded under the Australian Consumer Law. You are entitled to areplacement or refund for a major failure of the Product. You are also entitled to have the Products repaired or replaced if the Products fail to be ofacceptable quality and the failure does not amount to a major failure (the 'Warranty'). 6.2. You may make a claim under this clause (the ' Warranty Claim') for material defects and workmanship in the Products within 12 months from the date ofpurchase (the ' Warranty Period').

6.3. In order to make a Warranty Claim during the Warranty Period, you must provide proof of purchase to Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd showing thedate of purchase of the Products, provide a description of the Products and the price paid for the Products by sending written notice to Australian TacticalSupplies Pty Ltd at 16 McPherson Street, Banksmeadow, Sydney, New South Wales, 2019 or by email at sales@AustralianTactical.com.au.

6.4. Where the Warranty Claim is accepted then Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd will, at its sole discretion, either repair or replace any defective Products or partthereof with a new or remanufactured equivalent during the Warranty Period at no charge to you for parts or labour. You acknowledge and agree that you willbe solely liable for any postage or shipping costs incurred in facilitating the Warranty Claim.

6.5. The Warranty shall be the sole and exclusive warranty granted by Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd and shall be the sole and exclusive remedy availableto you in addition to other rights and under a law in relation to the Products to which this warranty relates.

6.6. All implied warranties including the warranties of merchantability and fitness for use are limited to the Warranty Period.

6.7. The Warranty does not apply to any appearance of the supplied Products nor to the additional excluded items set forth below nor to any supplied Productswhere the exterior of which has been damaged or defaced, which has been subjected to misuse, abnormal service or handling, or which has been alteredor modified in design or construction.

7. Delivery

7.1. You acknowledge that the Purchase Services offered by Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd integrate delivery (the ' Delivery Services') through the useof third party delivery companies (the ' Delivery Service Providers').

7.2. In providing the Purchase Services, Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd may provide you with a variety of delivery and insurance options offered as part ofthe Delivery Services by the Delivery Service Providers. You acknowledge and agree that Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd is not the provider of thesedelivery and insurance options and merely facilitates your interaction with the Delivery Service Providers in respect to providing the Delivery Services.

7.3. In the event that an item is lost or damaged in the course of the Delivery Services, Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd

(a) contact the Delivery Service Provider directly to request a refund or to claim on any insurance options available; and

(b) contact us by sending an email to sales@AustralianTactical.com.au outlining in what way the Products were damaged in transit so we are ableto determine if the Delivery Service Provider should be removed from the Purchase Services.

8. Copyright and Intellectual Property

8.1. The Website, the Purchase Services and all of the related products of Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd are subject to copyright. The material onthe Website is protected by copyright under the laws of Australia and through international treaties. Unless otherwise indicated, all rights (including copyright)in the site content and compilation of the website (including text, graphics,logos, button icons, video images, audio clips and software) (the 'Content')are owned or controlled for these purposes, and are reserved by Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd or its contributors.

8.2. Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd retains all rights, title and interest in and to the Website and all related content. Nothing you do on or in relation to theWebsite will transfer to you:

(a) the business name, trading name, domain name, trade mark, industrial design, patent, registered design or copyright of Australian TacticalSupplies Pty Ltd; or

(b) the right to use or exploit a business name, trading name, domain name, trade mark or industrial design; or

(c) a system or process that is the subject of a patent, registered design or copyright (or an adaptation or modification of such a system or process).

8.3. You may not, without the prior written permission of Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd and the permission of any other relevant rights owners:roadcast, republish, up-load to a third party, transmit, post, distribute, show or play in public, adapt or change in any way the Content or third party contact forany purpose. This prohibition does not extend to materials on the Website, which are freely available for re-use or are in the public domain.

9. Privacy

Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd takes your privacy seriously and any information provided through your use of the Application and/or the Purchase Services are subject toAustralian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd's Privacy Policy, which is available on the Application.

10. General Disclaimer

10.1. You acknowledge that Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd does not make any terms, guarantees, warranties, representations or conditions whatsoeverregarding the Products other than provided for pursuant to these Terms. 10.2. Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd will make every effort to ensure a Product is accurately depicted on the Website, however, you acknowledge that sizes,colours and packaging may differ from what is displayed on the Website.

10.3. Nothing in these Terms limits or excludes any guarantees, warranties, representations or conditions implied or imposed by law, including theAustralian Consumer Law (or any liability under them) which by law may not be limited or excluded. 10.4. Subject to this clause, and to the extent permitted by law:

(a) all terms, guarantees, warranties, representations or conditions which are not expressly stated in these Terms are excluded; and

(b) Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd we will not be liable for any special, indirect or consequential loss or damage (unless such loss or damage isreasonably foreseeable resulting from our failure to meet an applicable Consumer Guarantee), loss of profit or opportunity, or damage to goodwillarising out of or in connection with the Purchase Services or these Terms (including as a result of not being able to use the Purchase Services or thelate supply of the Purchase Services), whether at common law, under contract, tort (including negligence), in equity, pursuant to statute orotherwise.

10.5. Use of the Website, the Purchase Services, and any of the products of Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd (including the Delivery Services), is at yourown risk. Everything on Website, the Purchase Services, and the Products of Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd, are provided to you on an "as is" and "asavailable" basis, without warranty or condition of any kind. None of the affiliates, directors, officers, employees, agents, contributors, third partycontent providers or licensors of Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd (including any third party where the Delivery Services are made available to you) makeany express or implied representation or warranty about its Content or any products or Purchase Services (including the products or Purchase Services ofAustralian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd) referred to on the Website. This includes (but is not restricted to) loss or damage you might suffer as a result of any ofthe following:

(a) failure of performance, error, omission, interruption, deletion, defect, failure to correct defects, delay in operation or transmission, computervirus or other harmful component, loss of data, communication line failure, unlawful third party conduct, or theft, destruction, alteration orunauthorised access to records;

(b) the accuracy, suitability or currency of any information on the Website, the Purchase Service, or any of its Content related products (including thirdparty material and advertisements on the Website);

(c) costs incurred as a result of you using the Website, the Purchase Services or any of the Products;

(d) the Content or operation in respect to links which are provided for the User's convenience;

(e) any failure to complete a transaction, or any loss arising from e-commerce transacted on the Website; or

(f) any defamatory, threatening, offensive or unlawful conduct of third parties or publication of any materials relating to or constituting such conduct.

11. Limitation of Liability

11.1. Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd's total liability arising out of or in connection with the Purchase Services or these Terms, however arising, including undercontract, tort (including negligence), in equity, under statute or otherwise, will not exceed the most recent Purchase Price paid by you under these Terms orwhere you have not paid the Purchase, then the total liability of Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd is the resupply of information or Purchase Services toyou.

11.2. You expressly understand and agree that Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd, its affiliates, employees, agents, contributors, third party content providers andlicensors shall not be liable to you for any direct, indirect, incidental, special consequential or exemplary damages which may be incurred by you, howevercaused and under any theory of liability. This shall include, but is not limited to, any loss of profit (whether incurred directly or indirectly), any loss of goodwill orbusiness reputation and any other intangible loss.

11.3. Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd is not responsible or liable in any manner for any site content (including the Content and Third Party Content) posted onthe Website or in connection with the Purchase Services, whether posted or caused by users of the website of Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd, by thirdparties or by any of the Purchase Services offered by Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd.

11.4. You acknowledge that Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd does not provide the Delivery Services to you and you agree that Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltdwill not be liable to you for any special, indirect or consequential loss or damage, loss of profit or opportunity, or damage to goodwill arising out of or inconnection with the Delivery Services.

12. Termination of Contract

12.1. The Terms will continue to apply until terminated by either you or by Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd as set out below.

12.2. If you want to terminate the Terms, you may do so by:Your notice should be sent, in writing, to Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd via the 'Contact Us' link on our homepage.

(a) notifying Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd at any time; and

(b) closing your accounts for all of the Purchase Services which you use,where Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd has made this option availableto you.

12.3. Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd may at any time, terminate the Terms with you if:

(a) you have breached any provision of the Terms or intend to breach any provision;

(b) Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd is required to do so by law;

(c) the partner with whom Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd offered the Purchase Services to you has terminated its relationship with AustralianTactical Supplies Pty Ltd or ceased to offer the Purchase Services to you;

(d) Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd is transitioning to no longer providing the Purchase Services to Users in the country in which you are resident orfrom which you use the service; or

(e) the provision of the Purchase Services to you by Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd is, in the opinion of Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd,no longer commercially viable.

12.4. Subject to local applicable laws, Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd reserves the right to discontinue or cancel your membership to the Website at any timeand may suspend or deny, in its sole discretion, your access to all or any portion of the Website or the Purchase Services without notice if you breachany provision of the Terms or any applicable law or if your conduct impacts Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd's name or reputation or violates the rightsof those of another party.

12.5. When the Terms come to an end, all of the legal rights, obligations and liabilities that you and Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd have benefited from,been subject to (or which have accrued over time whilst the Terms have been in force) or which are expressed to continue indefinitely, shall be unaffected bythis cessation, and the provisions of this clause shall continue to apply to such rights, obligations and liabilities indefinitely.

13. Indemnity

13.1. You agree to indemnify Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd, its affiliates,employees, agents, contributors, third party content providers and licensorsfrom and against:

(a) all actions, suits, claims, demands, liabilities, costs, expenses, loss and damage (including legal fees on a full indemnity basis) incurred, sufferedor arising out of or in connection with any Content you post through the Website;

(b) any direct or indirect consequences of you accessing, using or transacting on the Website or attempts to do so and any breach by you or your agentsof these Terms; and/or

(c) any breach of the Terms.

14. Venue and Jurisdiction

The Purchase Services offered by Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd is intended to be viewed by residents of Australia. In the event of any dispute arising out of or in relation tothe Website, you agree that the exclusive venue for resolving any dispute shall be in the courts of New South Wales, Australia.

15. Governing Law

The Terms are governed by the laws of New South Wales, Australia. Any dispute,controversy, proceeding or claim of whatever nature arising out of or in any way relatingto the Terms and the rights created hereby shall be governed, interpreted and construed by, under and pursuant to the laws of New South Wales, Australia, without reference toconflict of law principles, notwithstanding mandatory rules. The validity of this governing law clause is not contested. The Terms shall be binding to the benefit of the partieshereto and their successors and assigns.

16. Independent Legal Advice

Both parties confirm and declare that the provisions of the Terms are fair and reasonable and both parties having taken the opportunity to obtain independent legaladvice and declare the Terms are not against public policy on the grounds of inequality or bargaining power or general grounds of restraint of trade.

17. Severance

If any part of these Terms is found to be void or unenforceable by a Court of competent jurisdiction, that part shall be severed and the rest of the Terms shall remain in force.

You will use the Purchase Services only for purposes that are permitted by:

(a) the Terms;

(b) any applicable law, regulation or generally accepted practices or guidelines in the relevant jurisdictions;

(c) you have the sole responsibility for protecting the confidentiality of your password and/or email address. Use of your password by any otherperson may result in the immediate cancellation of the Purchase Services;

(d) any use of your registration information by any other person, or third parties, is strictly prohibited. You agree to immediately notify AustralianTactical Supplies Pty Ltd of any unauthorised use of your password or email address or any breach of security of which you have become aware;

(e) access and use of the Website is limited, non-transferable and allows for the sole use of the Website by you for the purposes of Australian TacticalSupplies Pty Ltd providing the Purchase Services;

(f) you will not use the Purchase Services or Website for any illegal and/or unauthorised use which includes collecting email addresses of Membersby electronic or other means for the purpose of sending unsolicited email or unauthorised framing of or linking to the Website;

(g) you agree that commercial advertisements, affiliate links, and other forms of solicitation may be removed from the Website without notice and mayresult in termination of the Purchase Services. Appropriate legal action will be taken by Australian Tactical Supplies Pty Ltd for any illegal orunauthorised use of the Website; and

(h) you acknowledge and agree that any automated use of the Website or its Purchase Services is prohibited.

 

Contact Us

Address: 16 McPherson Street, Banksmeadow NSW, Australia

Phone: 452 004 772 

Email: 

Sales@AustralianTactical.com.au 

Corporate@AustralianTactical.com.au